Laboratories

CASY- the Cooperative Autonomous SYstems laboratory 

 

Associated Laboratories:

Arlene & Arnold Goldstein UAV & Satellite Division

 

Cooperative Autonomous Systems (CASY) Lab
Faculty: Faculty of Aerospace Engineering
Lead by: Associate Professor Tal Shima

 

Philadelphia Flight Control Laboratory
Faculty: Faculty of Aerospace Engineering
Lead by: Associate Professor Arthur Grunwald

 

Multi A(ge)nt Robotic Systems Laboratory
Faculty: Faculty of Computer Science
Lead by: Professor Alfred M. Bruckstein

  

DSSL - Distributed Space Systems Laboratory
Faculty: Faculty of Aerospace Engineering
Lead by: Associate Professor Pini Gurfil

 

Autonomous Navigation and Perception Lab (ANPL)
Faculty: Faculty of Aerospace Engineering
Lead by: Assistant Professor Vadim Indelman

 

Unmanned Ground Systems Division

 

Control Systems in Environmental Water and Agriculture Laboratory
Faculty: Faculty of Civil and Environmental Engineering
Lead by: Professor Per-Olof Gutman

 

Sensing and Nondestructive Testing in Environmental, Water and Agricultural Engineering Laboratory
Faculty: Faculty of Civil and Environmental Engineering

 

Soil-Machine Interaction Laboratory
Faculty: Faculty of Civil and Environmental Engineering
Lead by: Professor Itzhak Shmulevich

 

Computation and Simulation of Field Machines Laboratory
Faculty: Faculty of Civil and Environmental Engineering
Lead by: Professor Itzhak Shmulevich

 

CEAR Lab - Civil, Environmental, and Agriculture Robotics Lab
Faculty: Faculty of Civil and Environmental Engineering
Lead by: Assistant Professor Amir Degani

 

Robot Navigation Laboratory
Faculty: Faculty of Mechanical Engineering
Lead by: Associate Professor Elon Rimon

 

Sensory Motor Integration Laboratory
Faculty: Faculty of Mechanical Engineering
Lead by: Associate Professor Miriam Zacksenhouse

Autonomous Agent Networks Division

 

Laboratory for Computer Networks
Faculty: Faculty of Electrical Engineering

 

Interdisciplinary Laboratory for Biological Networks
Faculty: Faculty of Electrical Engineering
Lead by: Professor Ron Meir

 

Control and Robotics Laboratory
Faculty: Faculty of Electrical Engineering
Lead by: Professor Nahum Shimkin

 

Computational Electromagentics Laboratory
Faculty: Faculty of Electrical Engineering
Lead by: Professor Yehuda Leviatan

 

Nonlinear and Chaotic Dynamical Systems Laboratory
Faculty: Faculty of Mechanical Engineering
Lead by: Associate Professor Oded Gottlieb

 

Center For Intelligent Systems
Faculty: Faculty of Computer Science
Lead by: Professor Alfred M. Bruckstein

 

Intelligent Systems Laboratory
Faculty: Faculty of Computer Science
Lead by: Professor Ehud Rivlin

 

Biorobotics and Biomechanics Laboratory
Faculty: Faculty of Mechanical Engineering
Lead by: Associate Professor Alon Wolf

 

Computer Communication and Networking Laboratory
Faculty: Faculty of Computer Science
Lead by: Associate Professor Reuven Cohen